map markerNovember 2017 Film Listings

 

Mon 20 Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 10.30am MMM
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 21 Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 10.30am SS
  Barbie:Dolphin Magic (U) 1pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 22 Barbie:Dolphin Magic (U) 1pm KS
  Magic Dave - Afterschool event 4.30pm-5.30pm  
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Thu 23 Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 10.30am SS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Fri 24 The Jungle Bunch (U) 4.30pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 25 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 10.30am KS
  The Jungle Bunch (U) 2pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 26 My Little Pony: The Movie (U) 2pm KS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 27 The Party (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 28 The Party (15) 10.30am SS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 29 Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  
Thu 30 Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 10.30am SS
  Murder on the Orient Express (12A) 7.30pm  

 KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little)

 

map markerDecember 2017 Film Listings

 

Fri 01 Justice League (12A) 4.15pm KS
  Call Me By Your Name (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 02 Justice League (12A) 10.30am KS
  Justice League (12A) 2pm KS
  Justice League (12A) 4.15pm KS
  Justice League (12A) 7.30pm  
Sun 03 Justice League (12A) 2pm KS
  Call Me By Your Name (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 04 Justice League (12A) 7.30pm  
Tue 05 Call Me By Your Name (15) 10.30am SS
  Justice League (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 06 9.30am-10.30am – Supersized Sing Along (Rhymetime)   Pre-school event
  Justice League (12A) 7.30pm  
Thu 07 Justice League (12A) 10.30am SS
  Call Me By Your Name (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 08 The Star (PG) 10.30am KS
  Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 4.30pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 09 The Star (PG) 10.30am KS
  The Star (PG) 2pm KS
  Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 4pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 10 The Star (PG) 2pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 6.45pm  
Mon 11 The Star (PG) 10.30am MMM
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Tue 12 Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 10.30am SS
  The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 7.30pm  
Wed 13 The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 14 Thor:Ragnarok (12A) 10.30am SS
  The Star (PG) 1pm KS
  Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool (15) 7.30pm  
Fri 15 Paddington 2 4.30pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Sat 16 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 4.30pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Sun 17 Paddington 2 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 6.45pm  
Mon 18  Paddington 2 7.30pm  
Tue 19 Paddington 2 10.30am SS
  Paddington 2 1pm KS
  The Death of Stalin (15) 7.30pm  
Wed 20 Paddington 2 7.30pm  
Thu 21 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  Paddington 2 7.30pm  
Fri 22 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Sat 23 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Sun 24 Paddington 2 2pm KS
Mon 25 CLOSED    
Tue 26 CLOSED    
Wed 27 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Thu 28 Paddington 2 10.30am KS
  Paddington 2 2pm KS
  The Man Who Invented Christmas (PG) 7.30pm  
Fri 29 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Sat 30 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Sun 31 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 1.30pm KS

 

KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little) 

map markerJanuary 2018 Film Listings

 

Mon 01 CLOSED    
Tue 02 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Wed 03 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Thu 04 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Fri 05 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.15pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 7.30pm  
Sat 06 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 10.30am KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 5pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 8pm  
Sun 07 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 2pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 6.45pm  
Mon 08 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Tue 09 Battle of the Sexes (12A) 10.30pm SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 7.30pm  
Wed 10 Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.30pm KS
  The Florida Project (15) 7.30pm  
Thu 11 The Florida Project (15) 10.30pm SS
  Star Wars: The Last Jedi 4.30pm KS
  Battle of the Sexes (12A) 7.30pm  

 

 KS = Kids Screen SS = Silver Screen MMM= Monday Morning Matinee (Everyone welcome - Lights turned up a little and sound turned down a little)

 

Online Cinema Bookings  

****The new online cinema booking system is now working*****

  • Registration - If you are already registered to use the Leisure Centre booking system then it will be the same log in details. If not you will need to have a valid membership i.e. Gym membership, Junior Membership or Leisure Card to register your details. If you experience difficulties registering please call us on 01604 838333 or give us This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  • Booking Available at least 2 weeks before screening date - View films & trailers of the films availlable to book here
  • Multiple Memberships - Customers with multiple memberships are able to book more than one ticket at a time by inserting the membership numbers and postcode - this enables the customer category to be changed from Non member.
  • Scan Your Ticket - Once booked you can either print your QR booking code or show this to the Usher on your mobile device.

Please proceed to: 

New Online Booking System